Get Paper Size Logo Get Paper Sizes

Origami Paper Sizes

All Origami paper sizes, formats, information and dimension in mm, cm, m, inches, and pixels. The Origami category has a total of 4 paper sizes.

Format Size (mm) Size (in)
Extra Large Origami 350 × 350 mm 13.8 × 13.8 in
Large Origami 240 × 240 mm 9.4 × 9.4 in
Medium Origami 150 × 150 mm 5.9 × 5.9 in
Small Origami 75 × 75 mm 3.0 × 3.0 in
Extra Large Origami
Large Origami
Medium Origami
Small Origami

What are Origami Paper Sizes?

Origami paper comes in perfect squares of various standardized dimensions, designed to handle precise, intricate folding without tearing. Common sizes range from 3 inches to 14 inches.

Frequently Asked Questions

How are Origami Paper Sizes dimensions measured?

Standard Origami Paper Sizes dimensions are officially measured in millimeters and inches. For printing purposes, these physical dimensions can be converted to pixels depending on the desired DPI (dots per inch) resolution.

What is the largest size in the Origami Paper Sizes category?

The largest size listed in our database for Origami Paper Sizes is Extra Large Origami, which measures 350 × 350 mm.

How many sizes are included in the Origami Paper Sizes standard?

There are currently 4 distinct paper sizes documented in the Origami Paper Sizes series.

Are Origami Paper Sizes formats used internationally?

While Origami Paper Sizes formats may have originated in specific regions or industries, they are often widely recognized and utilized across various specialized printing, packaging, and design workflows globally.

How can I compare Origami Paper Sizes dimensions with other sizes?

You can use our dedicated Compare tool to visually contrast any Origami Paper Sizes format against other standard paper sizes, allowing you to see the exact dimensional differences side-by-side.